Idiomas del mundo más hablados

Lenguas mas habladas ordenadas por mayor número de hablantes

1 Chino, mandarín [CHN] China 885 millones
2 ESPAÑOL [ESP] España 332000000
3 INGLÉS [ENG] Reino Unido 322 millones
4 BENGALÍ [BNG] Bangladesh 189.000.000
5 Hindi [HND] India 182000000
6 PORTUGUÉS [POR] Portugal 170 millones
7 Rusia [RUS] Rusia 170000000
8 JAPONÉS [JPN] Japón 125 000 000
9 alemanes, STANDARD [GER] Alemania 98.000.000
10 China, Wu [WUU] China 77.175.000
11 Java [ENE] Indonesia, Java, Bali 75500800
12 DE COREA [KKN] Corea del Sur 75 millones
13 FRANCÉS [FRN] Francia 72.000.000
14 VIETNAMITA [VIE] Viet Nam 67662000
15 Telugu [TCW] India 66350000
16 CHINO, Yue [YUH] China 66 millones
17 MARATHI [MRT] India 64783000
18 TAMILES [TCV] India 63075000
19 TURCO [TRK] Turquía 59000000
20 urdu [URD] Pakistán 58000000
21 CHINO, MIN NAN [CFR] China 49 millones
22 CHINO, JINYU [CJY] China 45 millones
23 GUJARATI [GJR] India 44000000
24 POLISH [CVP] Polonia 44.000.000
25 ÁRABE, EGIPTO SE HABLA [ARZ] Egipto 42500000
26 UCRANIA [UKR] Ucrania 41.000.000
27 ITALIANO [ITN] 37.000.000 Italia
28 CHINO, Xiang [HSN] China 36.015.000
29 Malayalam [MJS] India 34022000
30 CHINO, hakka [HAK] China 34 millones
31 Canarés [RV] India 33663000
32 Oriya [ORY] India 31000000
33 Panjabi, Western [PNB] Pakistán 30000000
34 Sonda [SUO] Indonesia 27000000
35 Panjabi, ORIENTAL [PNJ] India 26013000
36 RUMANIA [RUM] Rumania 26000000
37 bhojpuri [BHJ] India 25000000
38 AZERBAIYÁN I, DEL SUR [AZB] Irán 24364000
39 persa, occidental [PES] Irán 24280000
40 Maithili [MKP] India 24260000
41 hausa [HUA] Nigeria 24200000
42 ÁRABE, ARGELIA SE HABLA [ARQ] Argelia 22.400.000
43 BIRMANOS [BMS] Myanmar 22000000
44 SERBO-CROA TIAN [SRC] Yugoslavia 21000000
45 CHINO, GAN [KNN] China 20.580.000
46 AWADHI [AWD] India 20540000
47 TAILANDIA [THJ] Tailandia 20047000
48 HOLANDÉS [DUT] Países Bajos 20.000.000
49 YORUBA [YOR] Nigeria 20000000
50 Sindhi [SND] Pakistán 19720000
51 El árabe, marroquí HABLA [ARY] Marruecos 19542000
52 ÁRABE, SAIDI HABLA [AEC] Egipto 18900000
53 UZBEKISTÁN, NORTE [UZB] Uzbekistán 18466000
54 MALAY [MLI] Malasia Peninsular 17600000
55 amárico [HAM] Etiopía 17413000
56 INDONESIA [INZ] Indonesia 17050000
57 igbo [IGR] Nigeria 17000000
58 Tagalo [TGL] Filipinas 17000000
59 Nepalí [NEP] Nepal 16056000
60 ÁRABE, sudaneses HABLA [DPA] Sudán 16000000
61 Saraiki [SKR] Pakistán 15015000
62 Cebuano [Junta] Filipinas 15000000
63 ÁRABE DEL NORTE SE HABLA levantina [APC] Siria 15000000
TAILANDIA 64, en el noreste [TTS] Tailandia 15000000
65 Assamese [ASM] India 14634000
66 HUNGRÍA [HNG] Hungría 14500000
67 CHITTAGONI AN 14000000 [CIT] Bangladesh
68 ÁRABE, Mesopotamia HABLA [ACM] Irak 13900000
69 MADURA [MHJ] Indonesia, Java, Bali 13694000
70 cingalés [SNH] Sri Lanka 13220000
71 Haryanvi [BGC] India 13000000
72 Marwari [MKD] India 12104000
73 CHECA [CZC] República Checa 12000000
74 GRIEGO [GRK] Grecia 12000000
75 MAGAHI [MQM] India 12000000
76 CHHATTISGA RHI [HNE] India 10985000
77 Deccan [DCC] India 10709800
78 CHINO, MIN BEI [MNP] China 10.537.000
79 bielorrusos [RUW] Bielorrusia 10200000
80 Zhuang, NORTE [CCX] China 10 millones
81 ÁRABE, Najdi HABLA [ARS] Arabia Saudita 9800000
82 pashto, NORTE [PBU] Pakistán 9685000
83 somalí [SOM] Somalia 9472000
84 DE MADAGASCAR [MEX] Madagascar 9398700
85 ÁRABE, tunecina HABLA [AEB] Túnez 9308000
86 Ruanda [RUA] Ruanda 9306800
87 ZULU [Zuu] Sudáfrica 9.142.000
88 BÚLGARO [BLG] Bulgaria 9000000
89 SUECO [SWD] Suecia 9000000
90 Lombardo [OVM] Italia 8974000
91 de Oromo, centro-oeste de [GAZ] Etiopía 8920000
92 pashto, del sur [PBT] Afganistán 8206000
93 kazajo [KAZ] Kazajstán 8.000.000
94 Ilocano [OIT] Filipinas 8000000
95 tártaro [TTR] Rusia 8000000
96 fulfuldé, Nigeria [FUV] Nigeria 7611000
97 ÁRABE, SANAANI HABLA [AYN] Yemen 7600000
98 uigures [UIG] China 7595512
99 creole haitiano FRANCÉS [HAT] Haití 7372000
100 AZERBAIYÁN I, Norte [AZE] Azerbaiyán 7059000
101 NAPOLETANO-Calabrese [NPL] Italia 7047400
102 rojos, CENTRAL [KMR] Camboya 7039200
103 persa, ORIENTAL [ERP] Afganistán 7000000
104 AKAN [TWS] Ghana 7000000
105 hiligaynon [LIS] Filipinas 7000000
106 Kurmanji [KUR] Turquía 7000000
107 SHONA [DHS] Zimbabwe 7000000